?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Whoops! - Whoops! - You don't know me. Page 2 — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Whoops! [Dec. 18th, 2005|11:57 am]
randomposting
[mood |mellowmellow]
[music |*sneezing*]

Romanian first division soccer player Mario Bugeanu, 24 and his 23 year old girlfriend Mirela Iancu died after having sex in his car in a garage with the motor running. “They appeared to be unaware of the dangers of carbon monoxide,” police colonel Dumitru Secrieru said.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: witchylatina
2005-12-18 05:52 pm (UTC)
well....Shakespeare did call orgasms "little deaths"....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-18 08:23 pm (UTC)
Indeed, he did!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: boiledhamster
2005-12-18 06:04 pm (UTC)
Thats just bad. About as bad as my friend who broke her ankle while having sex in a car- she told her family she walked off of a curb.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-18 08:25 pm (UTC)
Omg! How did she do that??
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luludi
2005-12-18 06:57 pm (UTC)

It's sad, really

Maybe they were just too involved to think of turning the motor off. I knew a couple who had an accident in a car when the woman was driving and the man was trying to lick her vagina while she drove. They had been drinking and she lost control hitting the car into a concrete barrier. The man was killed and the woman was paralyzed from the chest down. Not much fun by the sound of it. Or at least a hell of a price to pay for the fun.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-18 08:27 pm (UTC)

Re: It's sad, really

I'm sure that they were just too involved in what they were doing.

But oh my God!!! That's awful. :( Those poor people.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: reenie72
2005-12-18 07:10 pm (UTC)
My cousin has a theory about people who die because of something really, really stupid that they've done: It's best that they take themselves out of the gene pool. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: luludi
2005-12-18 07:35 pm (UTC)
I wish more politicians would do that :-D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: dawrightvariety
2005-12-18 07:16 pm (UTC)
love, it's to die for.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-18 08:29 pm (UTC)
lol!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: umhehasabeard
2005-12-18 08:48 pm (UTC)
oh come on you know they left alot out. i bet they were both high as hell, drunk off their minds, and tripping on acid.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-18 09:00 pm (UTC)
It's certainly possible.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dogmeatnyc
2005-12-18 10:18 pm (UTC)
this is sad. :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-19 07:29 am (UTC)
Yep.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theslaughtered
2005-12-18 10:24 pm (UTC)
Now that's a way to go!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-19 07:29 am (UTC)
Agreed.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2005-12-19 07:42 am (UTC)

Hello..lol.

At least they died happy. lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-19 07:42 am (UTC)

Re: Hello..lol.

Definitely. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2005-12-19 09:17 am (UTC)
I have to say that one of my worst fears is that I'll die in an embarrassing situation like that. I know that I'll be dead, so I shouldn't care, but still, I'd rather be found in a dignified position.

My ideal death: Dressed in a tasteful smoking jacket holding copies of serious literature while on hold to donate to a worhty charity. Oh and with clean underwear. Let them find me like that and I can rest in peace.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-19 10:01 am (UTC)
lol. :) I love you. You rock.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: _vituperative
2005-12-21 08:32 pm (UTC)
How embarrassing, especially for me since I'm Romanian, hah.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-22 08:47 am (UTC)
You're so pretty! I was wondering what your ethnic background was.

Yeah, it's pretty embarassing, but not for you. Him being Romanian had nothing to do with it, i'm sure. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>