?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You know what? - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

You know what? [Dec. 5th, 2005|10:48 pm]
randomposting
[mood |sicksick]
[music |Pounding forehead]

Jimmy cracked corn. . .


. . . and I don't care.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: toothlesshag
2005-12-05 07:55 pm (UTC)
firstpost
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 09:26 am (UTC)
:P That's all you're gonna say?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jebuell
2005-12-05 07:56 pm (UTC)
Why so sick m y random friend?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 10:25 am (UTC)
Just the bird flu. Nothing to worry about. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 09:27 am (UTC)
That's exactly why I don't care about Jimmy.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 10:25 am (UTC)
lol! Because he's persistent?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: nyguen9
2005-12-05 08:08 pm (UTC)
Exactly what goes with "cracking corn"?

Headache? I've got a faucet for a nose at the moment.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 09:29 am (UTC)
It's a very complicated method. Mr. Rogers did a segment on it once.

I wish my nose was a faucet. Right now it's like frozen pipes.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-12-05 08:22 pm (UTC)
as long as jimmy didnt smoke crack it's alllll good
(Reply) (Thread)
From: orygun_grown
2005-12-05 10:14 pm (UTC)
jimmy smoked crack, i really dont care.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: synthiacat
2005-12-05 08:24 pm (UTC)
Wow...I don't care either...

...Normally. When you say it, though, Ms. Random, I am suddenly quite interested.

P.S. - I hope you begin to feel better!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 10:26 am (UTC)
;) I'm glad I'm not alone in not caring. hehe. :) - And aww, thanks love, me too!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sapphirezelda
2005-12-05 08:27 pm (UTC)

Randon

You know what, you rock...and I was sick today, too...just a random fact for you...Cleaning up vomit when you have just vomited...usually leads to more vomit...hehe
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sapphirezelda
2005-12-05 08:28 pm (UTC)

Re: Randon

That should say RANDOM...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: andrewg009
2005-12-05 08:29 pm (UTC)
I'm sick too, my fever just came down from 103 today to 101...feel better!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 09:32 am (UTC)
Oh no!!! *hugs* That's terrible. Fevers suck. Feel better!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mystik00769
2005-12-05 08:48 pm (UTC)
Hi!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 09:33 am (UTC)
Hey, sweetie. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladyofshadow
2005-12-05 09:00 pm (UTC)
May your pounding head feel better and may Jimmy stop cracking his corn, because that is not conducive when one's head is throbbing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 09:35 am (UTC)
*hugs* Thanks babe! Jimmy's slowed down, thank goodness.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: realkatharine4u
2005-12-05 11:30 pm (UTC)
i bet cracked corn is better than popped corn.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: fuzzywoolsocks
2005-12-06 03:14 am (UTC)
:-0 nothing could be. Mmmm, popcorn...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: galxyboi
2005-12-06 07:03 am (UTC)

hey

hey im kinda new to livejournal.... i used to be on here all the time but stoped because i got xanga and myspace... but i think im back.... lets keep in touch..... oh and who is Jimmy? HAHA

~*~James
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 10:06 am (UTC)

Re: hey

Sure thing! :) Glad to see you're back!

And Jimmy's a meanie. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: lickedastopsign
2005-12-06 08:08 am (UTC)
then why sing a song about it?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 10:08 am (UTC)
I wasn't singing, I promise. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2005-12-06 09:58 am (UTC)

:)

Hee haw!!! :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-12-06 10:15 am (UTC)

Re: :)

;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>