?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Wealth does NOT equal class. Take a look at Paris Hilton. - You don't know me. — LiveJournal [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 28th, 2004|06:16 pm]
randomposting
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |Stars]

Wealth does NOT equal class.

Take a look at Paris Hilton.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: jsmonkie
2004-12-28 04:39 pm (UTC)
Oh God, please, let's not and say we did. XD Seriously, I can't throw a dead cat anywhere and not have it land on some sort of cute pornography of her. But maybe that's just me, heh.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-28 05:34 pm (UTC)
lol. I try not to get near dead cats, honestly, but yeah.. I get so many paris hilton related emails and porn IM's. Hence this post... I was going to post something intellectual, and i was too annoyed. Perhaps tomorrow.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lickedastopsign
2004-12-28 05:55 pm (UTC)
one time there was a dead squirrel in the road so i picked it up with a stick and chased my friend around with it. good times, good times...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jsmonkie
2004-12-28 05:58 pm (UTC)
My friend likes to take roadkill and turn it into art. Cleaned up, of course. Like a taxidermist. Only.. not.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-28 07:47 pm (UTC)
Oy. No dead animals for me thanks. I think anything dead should be buried. Except for flowers. Which can be pressed.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-28 07:43 pm (UTC)
Oh man! i woulda just buried it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hyperlitestud
2004-12-28 04:47 pm (UTC)
haha, good point
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flossums
2004-12-28 05:15 pm (UTC)
Lol... why does this remind me of the conversation from yesterday? ^^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-28 05:36 pm (UTC)
Because I have a one track mind. ;) And when I get annoyed... I'm like the energizer bunny.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: flossums
2004-12-28 05:42 pm (UTC)
So you just keep going and going and going and going and...

"In other news, the Energizer bunny was convicted of battery this afternoon."

(Sorry, kinda hyper)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-28 07:41 pm (UTC)
LOL! I love you! I just laughed for like five minutes. Thank you. I neeeeded that. :) Haha.. battery.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bobthegnome
2004-12-28 08:10 pm (UTC)
LMAO!! ME TOO!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-28 08:21 pm (UTC)
hehe. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: __iris__
2004-12-28 05:31 pm (UTC)
Here! here! She bugs the hell out of me >:-O
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-28 05:37 pm (UTC)
Anyone see the South Park episode where all of her pets committed suicide?
Or where her line of clothing, perfume, makeup etc. was "Stupid Spoiled Whore"?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapes_mistress
2004-12-28 05:37 pm (UTC)
Eh, no worries. Her 15 minutes are almost up. I bet she's going to age terribly... all that tanning will make her look like leather in another few years... HA HA HA.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-28 05:38 pm (UTC)
I hope so. I remember when I used to be annoyed by the Spice Girls, and they're thre freaking beatles compared to her.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: snapes_mistress
2004-12-28 06:15 pm (UTC)
Isn't it sad that people will jump on any stupid bandwagon? Spice Girls, Paris... "STOP THE INSANITY!" ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-28 07:49 pm (UTC)
LOL. Though I do find myself singing "When 2 Become 1" now and then...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jebuell
2004-12-29 12:07 am (UTC)
Hey! Wannabe was an awesome song!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-29 12:15 am (UTC)
Oh, I know! And I started liking them a LOT. I'll still sing their stuff now and then.. but do you remember how much crap they used to get?

I mean seriously.. the talents of the century in comparison to some of those other things, I won't classify as humans out there.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jebuell
2004-12-29 12:07 am (UTC)
I saw Paris in a club once. A friend of mine went up to hit on her, but got scared and came back. Turns out she looks like a greasy skeloton in real life, and has size 13 feet or something like that. In any case, he was scared for his life by her.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2004-12-29 12:13 am (UTC)
Can't say I blame him. She's a frightening creature.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skiibunny6987
2004-12-29 05:51 pm (UTC)
yep i have also heard she has massivly large feet, but i must say i love her. its a strange kinda love tho, like watching her is so bad its good.
strange.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dontkillmeyet
2004-12-29 07:33 pm (UTC)
You have a very good point.
(Reply) (Thread)