?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Darn Livejournal. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Darn Livejournal. [Nov. 20th, 2005|02:01 pm]
randomposting
[mood |annoyedannoyed]
[music |Talking about the Cuban Missle Crisis]

Since it's the early worm that gets eaten by the bird, sleep late.


---

As you may have noticed, LJ isn't emailing comments to me, replies from posts or anything.. soooooo.. I'm going to wait until that kicks in to reply to things because otherwise I'll probably accidentally reply twice.

Hope all is well with ya'll. :)

- The Random One
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: popsimon
2005-11-20 11:59 am (UTC)
OMG, am i the first?

have a good day oh random one
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:41 am (UTC)
You were! Way to go! :) And thanks! How's your day going?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 10:51 am (UTC)
;) Or from Chicago? Ooh. Hard to say.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jebuell
2005-11-20 12:15 pm (UTC)
I'm such a worm.

My bed is 2 feet away from me right now and I keep returning to it today... it's just so soft and comfy and nice and... yeah. I'm a worm.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:29 am (UTC)
I'm all right with warms. It's the wormlike insects that I can't stand. For instance I came accross some larvae of some beatle once and I screamed for literally ten minutes. I was on the phone with one of my friends who was just snorting she was laughing so hard at me. *shakes head* Bugs should not wiggle. Ewww.

Now I want to go to bed too. I want my bed. WAH!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megthra
2005-11-20 12:35 pm (UTC)
Yes, LJ seems to be a bit slow as well. It's rather annoying. What are they doing to the website?

I always sleep late, I'd rather not get eaten by birds.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 10:00 am (UTC)
I think they transferred over to San Fran?

It's a good plan, I feel.

I'd be a much nicer person if I always slept late. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-11-20 12:38 pm (UTC)
yes
or go just stay out all night
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:49 am (UTC)
Woohoo! You're the party-worm. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: lostways
2005-11-20 02:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah i dont get most of my replys anymore as well
nor can i reply from the email anymore
which is weird, well random i finished my essay
and it's being edited by my friends yay!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:43 am (UTC)
Bummer! When did the email thing start for you?

And yay! How'd it turn out, do you think?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jsmonkie
2005-11-20 02:54 pm (UTC)
I'd rather not get eaten by anything at all, let alone birds. They're vicious.

Just letting you know I still read all of your random and enjoyable entries. :D

And yes, LJ can be quite bitchy when it's in the mood.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:23 am (UTC)
Birds are vicious. *nod* I've seen my Hitchock movies.

I'm glad! :)

It can, but it appears to be back, even if I'm not getting the mail in order. hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2005-11-20 03:04 pm (UTC)

Ohhhhh ok.

That is why. lol. Yeah, Livejournal was being slow al day yesterday too >:(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2005-11-20 03:06 pm (UTC)

Re: Ohhhhh ok.

*all

Damn typos >:(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: rouninisapphire
2005-11-20 04:11 pm (UTC)
suckage.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:37 am (UTC)
sleeping in late is suckage? ;)

Or LJ going funky - bad style, on us?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: unknownalchemy
2005-11-20 06:46 pm (UTC)
ohhhhhhhh.... that's horrible ! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: ladyofshadow
2005-11-20 08:04 pm (UTC)
Evil LJ...*smites problem*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 11:00 am (UTC)
Yay! You smited the problem! It's all better now! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: infamouskyrrra
2005-11-20 09:23 pm (UTC)
who is this?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 10:14 am (UTC)
Randomposting. :) How ya doing?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fireghost
2005-11-21 12:02 am (UTC)
I'm immune to the AOL blues, though I seem to have caught other issues instead. Hmm. I love my LJ regardless :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 11:32 am (UTC)
Mm. Do you have the icon blues? I hear there's a lot of problems with that.

And I love my LJ too.. even when the mail isn't coming. :(

It was nice while it lasted...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: december27poet
2005-11-21 05:36 am (UTC)
Hey, sleeping in is a good thing. Indulge in laziness. ;-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 11:37 am (UTC)
Think of how happy everyone would be if they all got as much sleep as they needed?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2005-11-21 10:46 am (UTC)
ITS A CONSPIRACY!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 11:18 am (UTC)
LJ is? ;)

You're right.

I'm actually Vice President Dick Cheney.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)