?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Squaaaaawk [Nov. 19th, 2005|12:03 pm]
randomposting
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |ugh. espn]

St. Louis police said they ended the city’s “Birdman” attacks when they arrested a 28-year-old man. They accused him of grabbing three women in a public park, fondling them, then running off while flapping his arms like a bird. According to Detective Seargeant Leo Forstling the suspect “admitted doing this to some 12 women over the last siz months.”
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: icant_win
2005-11-19 10:17 am (UTC)
Well...thats.....umm...interesting!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 11:39 am (UTC)
It's certainly something. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dominatrixcat
2005-11-19 10:38 am (UTC)
lmao!!!! it would be even better if he was dressed as big bird
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2005-11-19 10:40 am (UTC)
HAHA, yeah, they shoulda dressed up as big bird
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: hymn
2005-11-19 10:47 am (UTC)
LMAO
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:34 am (UTC)
I know. I laughed too. I mean molestation is never funny... but if it's gonna be funny I guess it would be when the man runs of squawking and waving his arms like a bird after..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chibi_kethry
2005-11-19 11:56 am (UTC)
nice.... buk buk BAGOK!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:30 am (UTC)
lol! Tell me you do a movement with it? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2005-11-19 02:35 pm (UTC)

Tweet Tweet.

I actually heard of that. lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 10:19 am (UTC)

Re: Tweet Tweet.

Really? Awesome. See, proof i'm not making it up. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: victoriantophat
2005-11-19 04:13 pm (UTC)
*lol* I feel informed now. Interesting stuff. =]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:32 am (UTC)
;) I'm happy to warn the public of birdman pandemics...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: emo_shattered
2005-11-19 05:18 pm (UTC)
yeha i guess it better than living with my fucking step dad
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:40 am (UTC)
No love lost between the two of you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-11-19 05:23 pm (UTC)
sounds like a poor mans spring heeled jack
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 10:17 am (UTC)
I'm not familiar...

But I'm definitely interested. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: fireghost
2005-11-19 06:40 pm (UTC)
So he was too chicken to fulfill his urges in a socially acceptable manner?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 11:01 am (UTC)
Haha! :) Nicely done.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:31 am (UTC)
A person? Just for s & g?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:57 am (UTC)
And yet rather disturbing, I feel. LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:50 am (UTC)
I would have too. Seriously.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: neotatsu
2005-11-19 11:31 pm (UTC)
What's a siz month?... :p
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:40 am (UTC)
Oh psh. It's hard to type stuff out of a book and get all the letters right.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cherrydust
2005-11-20 01:44 am (UTC)
if that ever happened to me.... i think i'd laugh! lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 11:05 am (UTC)
You are not alone, my friend. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-21 09:59 am (UTC)
LOL!

I love you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)