?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Boob-tube? [Nov. 13th, 2005|12:35 am]
randomposting
[mood |impressedimpressed]
[music |Surgery Show]

Marc Antony had a goblet molded in the shape of Cleopatra’s breast. This was his golden drinking cup.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: ertheuponerthe
2005-11-12 10:43 pm (UTC)
Whatever turns a person on, I suppose.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-12 11:03 pm (UTC)
Exactly. :) I wonder if the nipple was molded too...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: laweelli
2005-11-12 11:08 pm (UTC)
o______o
Woah.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-12 11:11 pm (UTC)
Seriously!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hymn
2005-11-12 11:14 pm (UTC)
awwww. i think thats sweet.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-12 11:21 pm (UTC)
I thought it was cool.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hymn
2005-11-12 11:15 pm (UTC)
i wonder how big her breast was
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-12 11:22 pm (UTC)
It would influence how much Antony had to drink... :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hymn
2005-11-12 11:15 pm (UTC)
oh yeah. was it both breasts or just one specific one? if so, which? left or right? is there any way to tell?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-12 11:22 pm (UTC)
Why don't you look it up and see if you can find more info?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: fireghost
2005-11-13 12:18 am (UTC)
But did he suck through the nipple?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 12:20 am (UTC)
I hope so. That would be awesome. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dominatrixcat
2005-11-13 04:01 am (UTC)
thats great
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 09:30 am (UTC)
Marc Antony thought so too. ;)

Cleopatra was probably like "What the hell are you doing to my tit, man? Ceaser never did this to me."
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: calm_waters
2005-11-13 07:46 am (UTC)
awww. i think my hunny would prefer a cup molded in the form of my ass though. then again, do i want him drinking that much?

;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 09:33 am (UTC)
lol! :) I wonder if an ass goblet is as romantic as a boob goblet?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chibi_kethry
2005-11-13 10:04 am (UTC)
*just smiles wickedly*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 10:18 am (UTC)
lol! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: s2e3
2005-11-13 10:16 am (UTC)
I think Cleopatra was the hottest lady.
OMG.
P.S.
I could do a super neat layout for you if you like.
:D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 10:19 am (UTC)
She was pretty awesome. :)

-- and awww... you don't like the one I did?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: s2e3
2005-11-13 11:00 am (UTC)
I doooo.
I'm just sayin!
:O
I'm gonna IM you.
=X
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 11:01 am (UTC)
Okay, but my AIM isn't working right now. :( You think my layout's ugly. :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: s2e3
2005-11-13 11:05 am (UTC)
Nooooo!
But it hurts my eyes.
The bright blue.
x___x Owies.
Your AIM ain't working?! WHAT?!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 11:06 am (UTC)
It won't load. I dunno why.

And the bright blue hurts your eyes? *blink* But it's so pretty! That's my favorite part!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: s2e3
2005-11-13 11:07 am (UTC)
Okie dokie! Never miiind then.
OMG. Tell me about you!
:O
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 11:21 am (UTC)
:( I'm sad the blue hurts your eyes. Why does it hurt? It's so pretty...

And... about me? Well, I like blue... ;) My computer isn't behaving... umm... my back hurts. *shrug* I'm drinking a pepsi. What else do you want to know? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: s2e3
2005-11-13 11:32 am (UTC)
Hmm. Are you a boy or a girl? What's your favorite band?
And you can ask me stuff, too!
:D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 11:34 am (UTC)
I'm a girl. :) And the Beatles, I suppose.

What do you want me to know about you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: s2e3
2005-11-13 11:36 am (UTC)
I love the Beatles. Have you seen Yellow Submarine?
"*Small card reads P.H.D."
John: ...Fhhd?
LOL.
Well...
I'm a girl.
I'm eating a pear...and...
Listening to Johnny Cash.
:D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-13 12:15 pm (UTC)
I have not seen Yellow Submarine. Good? And yummy, pear!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>