?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Good advice. :) - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Good advice. :) [Nov. 10th, 2005|12:39 pm]
randomposting
[mood |blahblah]
[music |Barney. The shape song.]

Always keep your words soft and sweet, just in case you have to eat them.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: parttimecon
2005-11-10 10:50 am (UTC)
i love to eat words...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 10:53 am (UTC)
I especially like them if they're warm. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: kiwioverture
2005-11-10 10:56 am (UTC)
I prefer my words with a little tang and spice with a side of couscous.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 11:56 am (UTC)
Ooh. Couscous. That's what I'm having for lunch. Thanks for the idea. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2005-11-10 11:59 am (UTC)
i like to add some zest, just for kicks.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 12:02 pm (UTC)
Any examples? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2005-11-10 12:05 pm (UTC)

Well..yeah.

I eat my words a lot. lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 12:08 pm (UTC)

Re: Well..yeah.

Me too. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: forgivin_one
2005-11-10 12:37 pm (UTC)
heh yeah thats smart
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 07:33 pm (UTC)
I think so too. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chibi_kethry
2005-11-10 12:39 pm (UTC)
nawwww i prefer mine with a side of gwakamoley... i know it's spelled wrong but hey....
(Reply) (Thread)
From: kiwioverture
2005-11-10 02:53 pm (UTC)
guacamole, if you're curious
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lynphoenyx
2005-11-10 02:15 pm (UTC)

how appropriate :D

Your randomness is a thing of beauty. I need to post that message up on the board at work. Too many people there with wagging tongues.
Made me smile..thanks ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 07:44 pm (UTC)

Re: how appropriate :D

Awww. You're a sweetie. :)

And ain't that true. Far too many wagging tongues.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: fireproof418
2005-11-10 04:05 pm (UTC)
did you make that up yourself?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 08:02 pm (UTC)
Nope. I make lots of the stuff on here up, but not that one. It was a quote I heard and loved so I wrote it down for later use.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nyguen9
2005-11-10 04:35 pm (UTC)
I did that yesterday when our Gay marrigae ban got passed. :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 08:06 pm (UTC)
*hugs* :( Texas, right?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: orygun_grown
2005-11-10 05:28 pm (UTC)
hmm.... i should take that advice. my words are shitty, maybe thats why im always eating shit?.... any way thanks for that random bit of advice
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 08:21 pm (UTC)
lol! That's not tasty at all, I wager.

You're welcome dear.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: breakingbeauty7
2005-11-10 05:41 pm (UTC)
good advice
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 08:22 pm (UTC)
I think so too. -- And your icon's so pretty!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 08:26 pm (UTC)
I'll say it louder, so everyone can hear it. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: embe11ished
2005-11-10 07:35 pm (UTC)
Mmmm... words. I particularly like "asymptote." Unfortunately, I often choke on "integral" and "interval," much to my students' chagrin...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 08:27 pm (UTC)
Lovely. ;)

I've always liked the word vivisection even if I don't like what it means.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: shoewhore76
2005-11-10 07:57 pm (UTC)
Ohmygosh. This is a GREAT saying. I think I'm going to print it out and put it in a little frame on my desk at work. LOL.

Too good!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 08:31 pm (UTC)
Awesome! :) I'm glad you liked it. It's one of my favorite little quotes.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: laweelli
2005-11-10 09:08 pm (UTC)
well said!
xoxox
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-10 09:25 pm (UTC)
:) It's a good line.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>