?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Everyone needs to know this. *nod* [Nov. 4th, 2005|05:04 pm]
randomposting
[mood |crappycrappy]
[music |water running]

Josephine Bonaparte’s pet orangutan often sat at her dinner table wearing a coat.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-11-04 02:59 pm (UTC)
hmm i wonder if she doused it in musk too
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-11-04 03:00 pm (UTC)
ps
why do you feel crappy???
i hope you feel not crappy soon
xoxo
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: calm_waters
2005-11-04 03:01 pm (UTC)
naw, that was just napoleon
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: synthiacat
2005-11-04 03:33 pm (UTC)
I used to put my cats into little dresses and bonnets... Does that make me insane?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-11-04 03:46 pm (UTC)
no, but it probably made you awfully scratched up !
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-04 06:00 pm (UTC)
haha! :) Seems so.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chibi_kethry
2005-11-05 06:55 am (UTC)

hmm...

i wonder if you could dress and ardvark in a suit and bring it to dinner?... wanders off trying to find an ardvark and a sewing machine and ilana to sew a suit for said ardvark.... and i hope you start to feel better soon^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-05 09:16 am (UTC)

Re: hmm...

Thanks darling, -- and you totally could. Especially if you started making iut now for next Halloween? It would be the coolest costume ever.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hydeinlondon
2005-11-05 07:31 am (UTC)
I bet Napoleon was mad that the monkey was taller than he was. .

Or maybe the orangutan WAS Napoleon.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-05 09:17 am (UTC)
...

Yes.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2005-11-05 12:25 pm (UTC)

Ha.

Monkeys wearing coats. lol.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-05 01:42 pm (UTC)

Re: Ha.

Cute, isn't it? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: insectqueen
2005-11-06 09:05 pm (UTC)
Napolean and Josephine did some messed up things. You have heard about the peeled apple, yes? bloody hell... what freaks ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-07 03:03 pm (UTC)
I have not! But I definitely want too!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: sasserson
2005-11-08 07:40 pm (UTC)
Pssshhh, who's pet orangutan doesn't?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-11-08 08:46 pm (UTC)
Seriously, an awesome point. I only have a pet gorilla, so I'm not up on the Orangutan times.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)