?

Log in

No account? Create an account
You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

*wince* [Oct. 26th, 2005|12:43 pm]
randomposting
[mood |dirty - I gotta take a shower!]
[music |A documentary about nature.]

There are approximately 2,700 different species of mosquitoes.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: parttimecon
2005-10-26 10:40 am (UTC)
That sucks....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-26 10:48 am (UTC)
HAH! You rock. ;) I was hopign someone would take it right there.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: watergal
2005-10-26 10:41 am (UTC)
And they are all in my backyard. How freaky is that?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-26 10:49 am (UTC)
Dear me! How did you manage to get them all there? It's almost greedy to deprive all of the developing countries of them, isn't it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2005-10-26 11:28 am (UTC)
damn. i wonder what the exact number is..at the moment.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-26 12:02 pm (UTC)
I know not.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _fabulae
2005-10-26 11:54 am (UTC)
and they all like me!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-26 12:03 pm (UTC)
Me too. Boo. :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2005-10-26 12:53 pm (UTC)
and when i was in rome each and every one of them took a bite outta me :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-26 05:09 pm (UTC)
Hehe. I love your icon. ;) I hope it's not personal because I brought the mosquiter's up... :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: nyguen9
2005-10-26 01:24 pm (UTC)
Yes, they all suck. *lame I know*

I feel sorry for the genetics intern that gets to count them.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: nyguen9
2005-10-26 02:08 pm (UTC)
Darn, I beat to the punch line!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-26 05:22 pm (UTC)
*bites*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rouninisapphire
2005-10-26 04:16 pm (UTC)
ouch.
and i did wince..haha.
that was funny. i didn't even notice the title until after i had read it.

wow.

*hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-26 05:26 pm (UTC)
lol. Well done. We wince in tandem. :) *hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-10-26 04:48 pm (UTC)

I hate them.

I HATE mosquitoes. I get bitten by them all the time. Urrgh :(
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2005-10-26 05:09 pm (UTC)

Re: I hate them.

Hey! It didn't show my screen name :( Ohh well, (that was me above ^^)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-27 02:45 pm (UTC)
;) Yeah, I'm feeling it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jebuell
2005-10-26 10:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah, well, I saw myself on TV THREE time today! :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dogmeatnyc
2005-10-26 10:42 pm (UTC)
you suck
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: phekkin_nej
2005-10-27 02:16 am (UTC)
...and they have all bitten me at least one....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-27 02:48 pm (UTC)
:(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dragoon_meru
2005-10-27 12:02 pm (UTC)
now put the list of all their names and where they live!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-27 02:49 pm (UTC)
No thanks, yo. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lynphoenyx
2005-10-27 12:37 pm (UTC)

::looks worried::

All of them and I only have 1 fly swatter! Cheaters!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2005-10-27 02:50 pm (UTC)

Re: ::looks worried::

It's true.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)