?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My pants contain a lot of musicals. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

My pants contain a lot of musicals. [Apr. 3rd, 2009|10:53 pm]
randomposting
[mood |coldcold]
[music |Caligula documentary. Wooow.]

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7EYAUazLI9k

Hope this made your day as much as it made mine. ;) I mean what day doesn't improve with Julie Andrews and people breaking out into dance?

And not feeling too educational today. lol. So instead you get:

1. Put your music player on shuffle.
2. List the first ten songs that come up.
3. Add "in my pants".
4. Post your list.

1. I Dreamed A Dream in my pants.

2. I Can Hear The Bells in my pants.

3. Play That Funky Music in my pants.

4. The Ballad Of Sweeney Todd: His Hands Were Quick, His Fingers Strong in my pants. ( Not even kidding, that's what came up. lol)

5. Eight Days A Week in my pants.

6. Nine People's Favourite Thing in my pants.

7. Let My People Go in my pants.

8. Perfectly Marvelous in my pants.

9. Super Mario Brothers Theme in my pants.

10. Cry Me A River in my pants.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2009-04-04 05:09 am (UTC)
Never was much of a sound of music person.

Oh and you asked for it

1. Sugarlight in my pants

2. When it ends in my pants

3. St. John the divine in my pants

4. Its better if I just lie to you in my pants

5. The decline in my pants

6.They Provide The Paint For The Picture-Perfect Masterpiece That You Will Paint On The Insides Of Your Eyelids in my pants

7. your pretty face is going to hell in my pants

8.hats off to Kolpakoff in my pants

9. Super Tuesday in my pants

10. They used to call it dope in my pants
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-04 06:58 pm (UTC)
LOL. These are awesome. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2009-04-05 07:40 am (UTC)
ha ha! 9 is a very anti-U.S., if you don't now L.O.C.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2009-04-05 07:41 am (UTC)
*know
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-06 01:34 am (UTC)
I did not. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chillygator
2009-04-05 06:01 am (UTC)
Your youtube made my night. I watched it with my mom and it was great for us (o:

Your game gives me:

1. Is this any way to fall in love in my pants
2. The Lonely Goatherd in my pants
3. The Riddle in my pants
4. I Am So Eager in my pants
5. Oh Happy We in my pants
6. All I Ask of You in my pants
7. How Can Love Survive in my pants
8. If Ever I Would Leave You in my pants
9. Havana in my pants
10. There but for You Go I in my pants

Hmmm...strange game (o:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-06 01:20 am (UTC)
LOL, so much love for these!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chillygator
2009-04-05 06:01 am (UTC)
(sorry, I hit the wrong "reply" button. I do that so often! must be bed time here!)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-06 01:21 am (UTC)
lol, no worries.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megwings
2009-04-04 06:47 am (UTC)
*giggles to death*

WOW I am a mature human being. :p But that seriously made my night!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-04 06:58 pm (UTC)
LOL, yay! ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2009-04-04 07:43 am (UTC)
1. Beautiful in my pants
2. Ultra in my pants
3. Build God, Then We'll Talk in my pants
4. Walking With a Ghost in my pants (favourite one!)
5. Touched in my pants
6. Bipolar in my pants
7. Diabolical in my pants
8. Told You So in my pants
9. Crazy Legs in my pants
10.Terrible Lie in my pants
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-04 06:59 pm (UTC)
These rock. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: harmonic_motion
2009-04-04 01:03 pm (UTC)
The musical was heart-warming, so of course it made me cry, cuz I'm a big baby.

1. The Celts in my pants
2. Return to Innocence in my pants
3. Island in the Sun in my pants
4. Ragas in Minor Scale in my pants
5. Sajra in my pants
6. Buffalo Tom in my pants
7. Soul Searcher in my pants
8. Upside Down in my pants
9. Dumb in my pants
10. Big Stripey Lie in my pants

LOL! Some titles work better than others...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-04 07:00 pm (UTC)
I loved it so much. :) Glad you liked it.

And haha! Yes, some definitely do. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: trish_punch
2009-04-04 06:45 pm (UTC)
Sorry about your #6. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-04 07:04 pm (UTC)
LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-04 07:00 pm (UTC)
LOL. Love it!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: docc
2009-04-04 03:01 pm (UTC)

you should know I can't resist music memes

1. My Thief in my pants

2. Fastlove in my pants

3. Heat dies down in my pants

4. Shout in my pants

5. Strange things happen in my pants

6. Energy in my pants

7. Paradigm shift in my pants

8. Who's gonna ride your wild horses in my pants?

9. Popsicle in my pants

10. (they long to be) Close to you in my pants
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-04 07:01 pm (UTC)

Re: you should know I can't resist music memes

LOL, These are fantastic. What exactly entails a paradigm shift in ones pants, I wonder? haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trish_punch
2009-04-04 06:44 pm (UTC)
I'm lovin' #4 especially!! LOL! Oooh, naughty Johnny Depp thoughts...

Waah - I can't play because I don't have an mp3 player. I love your list, though!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-04 07:03 pm (UTC)
lol! Thanks, babe. ;) And you know you're a musical theatre dork when you don't even consider the movie version. haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: christinaathena
2009-04-05 05:50 am (UTC)
7. Let My People Go in my pants.

... in Japanese, they use the verb iku for sexual climax. Iku translates literally as "go". So, "let my people go in my pants" ... LOL

#'s 5 and 6 are pretty good, too. :D I wouldn't mind spending 8 days a week in your pants. ;-) ;-) ;-)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: christinaathena
2009-04-05 06:02 am (UTC)
1. Imagine in my pants
2. Yoda in my pants
3. Fuck You in my pants
4. The Mummer's Song in my pants
5. Bohemian Polka in my pants
6. Lumberjack in my pants
7. Rant and Roar in my pants
8. Barque in the Harbor in my pants
9. Crazy Train in my pants
10. Just A Girl in my pants
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-06 01:33 am (UTC)
Good stuff. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kulczar
2009-04-05 06:28 pm (UTC)

HAHAHA...i didn't want to stop at 10!

1) I Remember in my pants
2) Never Far Away in my pants
3) On Earth as it is in Heaven in my pants
4) Smile Like You Mean It in my pants
5) Wash My Hands in my pants
6) Pop Goes My Heart in my pants
7) Le Banquet in my pants
8) Where Do Children Play? in my pants
9) Hard Times in my pants
10) Take Me Down in my pants

i'm very worried i could get arrested for number 8....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-04-06 01:39 am (UTC)

Re: HAHAHA...i didn't want to stop at 10!

LOL. I was about to say! 8 isn't okay at all!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)