?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Jenga Bed. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Jenga Bed. [Mar. 22nd, 2009|06:39 pm]
randomposting
[music |Chaaaaaarlie.]

Photobucket

Caption contest if you want too. Though it's kinda lawl'zy on it's own. ;)

And, a new way to play Jenga.

http://glumbert.com/media/jengablast
linkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 12:12 am (UTC)
lol ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aeonae
2009-03-24 12:22 am (UTC)
haha.... awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trish_punch
2009-03-23 01:57 am (UTC)
Dude...you totally gotta guess what I'm doing under the covers...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 04:28 am (UTC)
lol. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: blahthequah
2009-03-23 01:59 am (UTC)
Gallant waited impatiently in bed while he wait for the rufies he slipped Goofus to take effect.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 04:32 am (UTC)
LOL! HAHAHA! Omg.

I'm never going to be able to read Highlight's to my son again without thinking of this. What have you done!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trish_punch
2009-03-23 02:01 am (UTC)

Just one more...

...but bad boys sleep more soundly.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 04:33 am (UTC)

Re: Just one more...

LOL. Nice!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slackerspice
2009-03-23 02:06 am (UTC)
"Well, if you're sure, but you don't know what you're missing..."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 04:34 am (UTC)
haha!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: docc
2009-03-23 02:15 am (UTC)

It's been two hours and I still can't sleep. What did he say? 'Rob, do you ever feel like you go with girls just because you're supposed to?'

-or-

'I so love jerking it to James' mom..Thank God I'm allowed to do it everywhere but in bed...'
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 04:34 am (UTC)
LOL. Love 'em.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2009-03-23 02:32 am (UTC)
"Little Timmy believed in the rule over his head so much that upon seeing little Johnny break them he stappled Johnny's sheets around him to teach him a lesson."-sorry I've been writing about AIDS all night and I'm really zonked.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 04:35 am (UTC)
Nice!!

And what have you been writing?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2009-03-23 12:49 pm (UTC)
Its an analytical paper on how the mainstream media failed in its duty to report on anything media during the AIDS crisis in the 80's, and also why they reacted the way they did.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 03:53 pm (UTC)
Oooh, interesting. Think they were directed by the government not to report? I've always wondered that.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2009-03-23 05:59 pm (UTC)
no, The government at the time simply just didn't care enough to fund proper research or education. its harder than you think for outside groups to presure the media. However the major flaws of all the mainstream sources really hinged on latent homophobia of editors, as well as very old prudish standards. Again this is over simplified, because the paper is about 1300 words worth of anlyisis.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 10:13 pm (UTC)
*nod*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2009-03-23 03:22 pm (UTC)
is the one in the green getting the one in the blue to do it for him?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-23 03:59 pm (UTC)
It's certainly a possibility. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aeonae
2009-03-24 02:29 am (UTC)
not unless sneakyfingers has 3 elbows. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-24 05:07 am (UTC)
lol!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aeonae
2009-03-24 05:10 am (UTC)
look at that kid; you could form an air-seal by the way hes holding that blanket down ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-24 05:49 am (UTC)
This is true.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tronoth
2009-03-29 02:43 pm (UTC)
"While Jimmy slept peacefully next to his brother, Timmy practices his "technique" through the blanket, for fear that the crochet saying above his bed would find out."

Or

"Haley Joel Osmet practices for his upcoming role in A.I. 2, the Revenge."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-29 04:24 pm (UTC)
LOL. Love 'em!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)