?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Frack'im. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Frack'im. [Mar. 9th, 2009|02:12 pm]
randomposting
[mood |predatorypredatory]
[music |Assholes.]

Photobucket


Caption Contest?


And this makes me so angry.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rvx73OawqBw&e

John Gibson, mocking Jon Stewart, towards the end of this. Making fun of his speech that he made after 9/11 when The Daily show first came back on.

Here is Jon Stewart's speech, to counter the toxins from this scumbag.

http://www.glumbert.com/media/stewart911



What is wrong with people? Seriously?
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2009-03-09 07:30 pm (UTC)
'dude. its tarzan. the shave totally worked!'
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 12:34 am (UTC)
LOL! HAHA!!! LOVE IT.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: christinaathena
2009-03-09 07:37 pm (UTC)
... LOL, that ad is freakin' hilarious!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 12:53 am (UTC)
LOL, right? Cracks me up.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gonepishing
2009-03-09 08:12 pm (UTC)
"After experimenting with food, bondage, and roleplaying, John and Jane decided to try the never fail libido enhancher: Office Max Sex."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 01:27 am (UTC)
LOL. HAHA. ;) Funny.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: troubleinchina
2009-03-09 08:31 pm (UTC)
I hadn't seen Jon Stewart's speech. Thank you for sharing it.

I'm just not even going to watch someone mocking it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 01:43 am (UTC)
You're welcome. It's an incredible speech. I wasn't watching The Daily Show, back when that aired, so I hadn't had the pleasure of watching it until last night, and it's beautiful.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2009-03-09 08:43 pm (UTC)
To help his short-term memory, George invested in many a Post-It product

"huh? What the heck is enaJ?" she wondered as she looked at herself in the mirror.

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 02:02 am (UTC)
LOL, funny. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: diner
2009-03-09 09:04 pm (UTC)
Oh my goodness, I have such love for Jon Stewart.
Sigh.
PEOPLE!!! *shakes fist*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 06:48 am (UTC)
I know, right? What kind of person could possibly mock that?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2009-03-09 09:14 pm (UTC)
"after hearing, 'get out, just get out you inconsiderate JERK!', one too many times Jim finaly thought of a way out."

You know I used to hear guys like John Gibson all the time, when i went to school in upstate NY. people like that are indeed very lucky we have freedom of speech in the U.S., because I would imagine such kinds of sentiments would get one into a lot of trouble anywhere else.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 06:50 am (UTC)
Niiiice!

And yeah, I've heard a lot of people with opinions like this. I'm glad most of them don't get to air them on national tv or radio.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megthra
2009-03-09 09:17 pm (UTC)
I don't understand how people like this have jobs... And how other people can support their views, I'm so angry.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 06:51 am (UTC)
I know. I find it just shocking. *hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: veronica_rich
2009-03-09 09:52 pm (UTC)
My only real comment is how amazing it is that Fifth Avenue still treats women like dogshit compared to men, when it's been PROVEN that it's the wimminfolkz doing the bulk of the spending. (Or maybe they think we're just all that self-deprecating/low self-esteem that we'll buy it anyway?)

Sorry. I have a great sense of humor and even I chuckled at this on first glance - I *get* the joke. But I'm just in a feministy ranty sort of place right now.

(Oops - meaning the Post-It photo, that is.)

Edited at 2009-03-09 09:53 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 06:54 am (UTC)
Oh no, I'm with you. It's quite the message they're sending.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: shineyredrhinos
2009-03-09 10:12 pm (UTC)
gross. what we need is another event that kills thousands of people and puts thousands out of work. Oh wait, thousands are out of work, so now we just need to kill them. Natural disasters are no good, Katrina didn't kill enough. Oh I'm sorry, Katrina killed the wrong kind of people.

Can't these guys think of something other than mass death to bring rich white people together?

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 06:57 am (UTC)
Apparently not. Ugh. :( And I think these people suggested that the 'right" people were killed during Katrina. Disgusting.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: travestine
2009-03-09 10:32 pm (UTC)
Photo no. 2 - Two detectives standing over bed, naked man sprawled on top: Detective 1: "What do we have here, Johnson?"
Detective 2: "Kind of strange, Sarge. No apparent cause of death, other than a Sharpie jammed entirely up his nose with a Post It note that says 'Jane' on the end"!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 07:00 am (UTC)
lol!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2009-03-10 12:01 am (UTC)
I find Gibson's idiocy humorous because I'm sure he's milked fear of 9/11 and terrorism for his own means. And then he mocks a genuine response to it, a response that happened immediately after the fact.

What a douche!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 07:24 am (UTC)
Exactly! Ugh! What a nightmare of a "man".
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vulcmoto
2009-03-10 01:44 am (UTC)
Anything from Fixed Noise...I mean Faux News...I mean you know, Fox Opinion Presented As News is bullshit anyway. Talk about fake news and presenting opinion as fact. What a joke.

The Limbaughs and Hannitys of this country are the biggest problem, as are the mindless morons that cling to their bullshit. You can't fix stupid though, so we're stuck with it.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 07:31 am (UTC)
Agreed entirely.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 07:32 am (UTC)

Re: how about now?

LOL. Wow.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tronoth
2009-03-10 10:34 pm (UTC)
In a reversed 50 First Dates situation, Jane just found it easier to label everything each night.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-10 10:36 pm (UTC)
LOL, nice!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>