?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Art, sex & employment - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Art, sex & employment [Mar. 6th, 2009|02:13 pm]
randomposting
[mood |busybusy]
[music |an annoying commercial]

http://www.glumbert.com/media/pornfacts

Internet porn facts. Noooot safe for work, I'd say. Unless you work in the adult industry. No actual nudity, but preeetty close.

Photobucket


Caption contest. :)
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 08:19 pm (UTC)
LOL! Nice!! Or getting her hair into those horns. Can't feel good. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: bleedingdaisy
2009-03-06 08:31 pm (UTC)
"please, i do NOT want to know about placenta"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:22 pm (UTC)
LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: goodbyexxlove
2009-03-06 08:36 pm (UTC)
Hahaha... I actually had to study this piece of art in college. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:23 pm (UTC)
What did they tel you about it? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: eating_krowe
2009-03-06 08:39 pm (UTC)
Haha, we went over this painting in my Art history class. It's a document stating that the painter was at the wedding as a witness. That's his name above the mirror, and him in it. She's not even actually pregnant, at least according to the instructor.

Other than that:
"I swear I didn't touch that..."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:25 pm (UTC)
Oh she is soooo preggers. No hiding that! Your instructor was full of it. LOL

And nice.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: toothlesshag
2009-03-06 08:40 pm (UTC)
Great video, Random!

I have nothing to say about that painting - it is really famous, and I think I've seen the real one. Van...somebody.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: barcodegurl
2009-03-06 09:09 pm (UTC)
Arnolfini Portrait by Jan Van Eyk ;)

(Art History Major...I have spent many hours with this guy)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: frontdoorangel
2009-03-06 09:05 pm (UTC)
High Five? She left him hanging.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:26 pm (UTC)
haha, nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: greenraven
2009-03-06 09:12 pm (UTC)
I swear to God, I never slept with that woman....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:27 pm (UTC)
LOL. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ex_theglaiv
2009-03-06 09:15 pm (UTC)

Caption!

Elizabeth got as far as "Nothing up this sleeve, and nothing up that sleeve" before the dog dropped out of her skirt and again she wished they hadn't eaten the rabbit.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:28 pm (UTC)

Re: Caption!

LOL, niiice. ;) I had a feeling you'd like this entry. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: travestine
2009-03-06 09:25 pm (UTC)
"At least we'll save on pageant fees ..."

Seriously, though, this is probably one of my favourite paintings of all time. I saw it at the Tate Gallery in London about 25 years ago. The entire scene, including the painter himself, is replicated in the convex mirror behind them. It's fascinating.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:29 pm (UTC)
LOL, awesome! -- And it's great. I'm not trying to do disservice to the painting by making it a caption contest. I just couldn't resist.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2009-03-06 09:31 pm (UTC)
"I swear, Xavier, it's just a food baby."

This is a very popular painting in my professor's costume class!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:29 pm (UTC)
LOL, awesome!!! Haha. ;) -- And I bet. It's fantastic.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heywood417
2009-03-06 09:54 pm (UTC)
"kind sir, would you mind using one of my trendy-yet-unbearably uncomfortable sandals to squish that strange catdograt creature for me? ...After you finish reading my palm, of course. Thank ye."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:30 pm (UTC)
LOL. Awww. Poor creature. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: docc
2009-03-06 10:06 pm (UTC)
"when you see it, you'll shit Van Eyck."

or two

"So Andy says to Larry "Oh wow look in the mirro...HEY!! I have a great idea! Let's put this shit in ALL of our movies from now on!!!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:30 pm (UTC)
LOL. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:31 pm (UTC)
haha, nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2009-03-06 10:44 pm (UTC)
I saw that vid a while ago, pretty tantalizing. :p

Man: "Does this look infected to you?"
Woman: "I told you to wash your hands after you put the dog."

They didn't believe in checking in their luggage so for the honeymoon they just stuffed all their clothes up her dress.

"I swear, I will never wear your shoes again."

They were still freaked out about how lifelike the stuffed dog was
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:32 pm (UTC)
LOL, love it. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: christinaathena
2009-03-06 11:22 pm (UTC)
O HAI, U GOT BABBY IN UR TUMMY! LOL!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-06 11:33 pm (UTC)
haha. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>