?

Log in

No account? Create an account
My Yoda impression sounds worse with a Southern accent. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

My Yoda impression sounds worse with a Southern accent. [Feb. 17th, 2009|02:22 pm]
randomposting
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Gordon Ramsay's The F Word]

Redneck Jedi
You might be a Redneck Jedi if.....

-You ever heard the phrase, "May the force be with y'all."
-Your Jedi robe is camouflage.
-You have ever used your light saber to open a bottle of Bud Light.
-At least one wing of your X-Wings is primer colored.
-You can easily describe the taste of an Ewok.
-You have ever had a land-speeder up on blocks in your yard.
-The worst part of spending time on Dagobah is the dadgum skeeters.
-Wookies are offended by your B.O.
-You have ever used the force to get yourself another beer so you didn't have to wait for a commercial.
-You have ever used the force in conjunction with fishing/bowling.
-Your father has ever said to you, "Shoot, son come on over to the darkside ...it'll be a hoot."
-You have ever had your R-2 unit use its self-defense electro-shock thingy to get the barbecue grill to light.
-You have a confederate flag painted on the hood of your land-speeder.
-You ever fantasized about Princess Leia wearing Daisy Duke shorts.
-You have the doors of your X-wing welded shut and you have to get in through the window.
-Although you had to kill him, you kinda thought that Jabba the Hutt had a pretty good handle on how to treat his women.
-You have a cousin who bears a strong resemblance to Chewbacca.
-You suggested that they outfit the Millennium Falcon with a redwood deck.
-You were the only person drinking Jack Daniels during the cantina scene.
-If you hear . . . "Luke, I am your father ... and your uncle ."

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1BTJ_n9Oqs0&e

Jim Carrey doing Ice Ice Baby.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: mystik00769
2009-02-17 08:26 pm (UTC)
This is amazing. I'm stealing it. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-17 08:28 pm (UTC)
Yay! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ex_theglaiv
2009-02-17 08:31 pm (UTC)
That redneck jedi stuff is pretty damn funny!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-17 08:32 pm (UTC)
Glad you like it. ;) It cracked me up!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: twilighthalcyon
2009-02-17 08:54 pm (UTC)
I effin love yooooou XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-17 08:55 pm (UTC)
You too, darling. :) *smooches*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gonepishing
2009-02-17 10:14 pm (UTC)
lol at the Jabba one.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-17 11:31 pm (UTC)
hehe. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: diner
2009-02-17 10:22 pm (UTC)
HAHAHHA oh my goodness!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-17 11:32 pm (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: christinaathena
2009-02-17 11:16 pm (UTC)
If you hear . . . "Luke, I am your father ... and your uncle ."

How about:
If you learn that Leia's your sister - and you don't care
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-17 11:32 pm (UTC)
LOL!

That's so much better!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: monicarnsg
2009-02-17 11:19 pm (UTC)
I'm your father and your uncle. *ROFL!
*

Sorry I've been a horrible friend. How are you doing? How is the Random family? Your posts always make me smile. You're awesome!

Edited at 2009-02-17 11:21 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-17 11:31 pm (UTC)
We're doing pretty good. Life's been crazy, so I'm just getting back into the LJ swing of things. How are you? *Hugs*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: trish_punch
2009-02-18 01:09 am (UTC)
I liked it! I laughed at both halves of the joke - good list!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-18 03:09 am (UTC)
Yay! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: heywood417
2009-02-18 01:57 am (UTC)
That's freaking HILARIOUS. I'm reposting to my Facebook. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-18 03:09 am (UTC)
Awesome. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ladyjaja
2009-02-18 04:59 am (UTC)
oooh this makes me sad.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-18 05:01 am (UTC)
Why? *blink*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2009-02-18 11:35 pm (UTC)
Very funny, I stole it too!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-02-19 01:58 am (UTC)
Yay! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trish_punch
2009-03-02 12:06 am (UTC)

Just checking in...

I just wanted to say hi and see how things are going. Did your headache go away? I hope you are feeling well and that the job hunt is moving along. I send you nice happy thoughts....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2009-03-02 03:18 pm (UTC)

Re: Just checking in...

Thanks, love. *Hugs* No job yet, and no relief from the headache. I never used to believe that people could just have a headache constantly. Now I have one. It's ridiculous. I have to take three sleeping pills to even have a chance at falling asleep at night. And the Doctor's tell me to meditate. Which, I've tried, but unfortunately does nothing.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: (Anonymous)
2011-01-10 03:35 pm (UTC)

Link Farm Evolution - LFE1.9.2 - with decaptcher.com (100% Tested & Working)

Package include:
1. Installation Guide
2. SetUp a Catchall Guide
3. 900 WPMU Verified Hosts
4. 200 Pligg Verified Hosts
5. 60K+ Unverifed Pligg Hosts

Download at:
http://www.mirrorcreator.com/files/00ABWKNW/LFE1.9.2.zip_links

VIRUSTOTAL CHECK UP ON:
http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=8ff0abfafe4ead51b90d19a7fea6870192c57ce37bad29630bb8a6cb2c6300f1-1285757947


How to setup LFE 1.9.2

1. First You have to manual edit /lfe192/config.inc.php
2. Edit /lfe192/includes/captchaCracker.inc.php file adding your decaptcher username and password
3. Upload all files
4. Next open http://yourdomain.com/lfe192/databaseupgrade.php in browser. -- After that it should work.
5. Read: Link Farm Evolution User.pdf
6. Read: SetUp a Catchall - LFE.pdf


Enjoy!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2011-02-01 03:09 am (UTC)

Re: Link Farm Evolution - LFE1.9.2 - with decaptcher.com (100% Tested &amp; Working)

No thanks.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2011-01-11 01:17 pm (UTC)

Friends with Party Rentals Orange County?

Dwelling in the Capital has it's recompense however similar with all stuff, there is evidently a draw back as well! Living in the heart of the action is of the essence, as soon as you must be in the loop. My boss, Augustine, continually sais these things. In truth, he spends the better part of the day to reflect around things similar to these things. Then again, for my acquaintances John, Misty along with Jason, our Town is the single spot to live. For my person our urban being is brilliant! I won't stay in the clubs. I rather choose a cool Shed Event and including the support of [url=http://boomerevents.com/index.php]Party Rentals Orange County[/url] it has been all the time a matchless event!
Life wants everybody here in addition to we require on occasion certain significant regeneration, to find a way to hold up with the daily pressure!!
I'm Keith Poole and I wish your upcoming party will be a blow!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2011-02-01 03:11 am (UTC)

Re: Friends with Party Rentals Orange County?

Keith Poole, you dissapoint me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2011-01-13 03:26 pm (UTC)

It's so great that you share this with us

Hello.
thanks for all the help, whats a spammer by the way and how can it affect us on this site. you can pm me the answer cheers

[url=http://www.topvideoconverter.com/best-audio-converter-review/]audio converter review[/url]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2011-02-01 03:16 am (UTC)

Re: It&#39;s so great that you share this with us

You're a spammer. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>