?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Women & Beer. :) - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Women & Beer. :) [Apr. 5th, 2008|10:54 am]
randomposting
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |Hair dryer.]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Caption time. :)

And youtube of the day:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nGqT_Z50w5c&feature=related

How to treat loose women. ;) It's a spoof. Dont' get up in arms.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: christinaathena
2008-04-05 03:56 pm (UTC)
Hmm .... I can't think of anything very creative, other than "Chee ... oh, crap!"

Man, that would really suck to be in their positions.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 04:13 pm (UTC)
LOL, right? It's a hell of a picture. Taken at the perfect moment.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gryphon3e
2008-04-05 03:59 pm (UTC)
Well at least it is not piss
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 04:14 pm (UTC)
LOL, right?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: lindyleighphoto
2008-04-05 04:00 pm (UTC)
"I love you THIIIIIIISSSSS MUCH! oops!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 04:15 pm (UTC)
LOL! Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: themonsoon
2008-04-05 04:13 pm (UTC)
"Little did Mr. and Mrs. Smith know, the sniper had barely missed his target."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 04:21 pm (UTC)
HAHA. Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tigjah
2008-04-05 04:20 pm (UTC)
CHEERS! FAIL! AAAAHHH!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 04:21 pm (UTC)
LOL

"You're doing it wrong!"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-04-05 05:02 pm (UTC)
haha! ve have avenged ze humiliation of ze treay of versailles by making our glasses brittle and make you look foolish! foolish americans! fooooolish!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 05:03 pm (UTC)
LOL. So much love!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: johnnydaysafter
2008-04-05 05:52 pm (UTC)
Paper, Rock, Scissors, the German version.



The best I could do.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 08:13 pm (UTC)
lol, it's funny. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slackerspice
2008-04-05 06:29 pm (UTC)
"As their glasses made contact, so did Willow's spell..."

(I think you gotta be a Buffy fan to get that one.)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 08:14 pm (UTC)
LOL. I only watched buffy a few times, but I thought that was pretty funny.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: crashusmaximus
2008-04-05 06:57 pm (UTC)
I got cha quote right here. :)

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 08:14 pm (UTC)
LOL. Ewwww.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 08:15 pm (UTC)
Haha, nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-04-05 07:27 pm (UTC)
cool vid too, reminded me of this one....
http://ie.youtube.com/watch?v=SjxY9rZwNGU
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 08:16 pm (UTC)
LOL! An old favorite. I love the heck out of that video.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: goob712
2008-04-05 07:46 pm (UTC)
Go Go Gadget ARM....!!!

oops.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 08:16 pm (UTC)
LOLOL. SO MUCH LOVE!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: koupob
2008-04-05 07:50 pm (UTC)
"This guy is soooo not getting a second date..."

-Koupob
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 08:17 pm (UTC)
Haha, right? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: greenraven
2008-04-05 08:01 pm (UTC)
I'm so distracted by the waste of beer I can't come up with a caption.....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 08:17 pm (UTC)
LOL, I know. Alcohol abuse.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: docjeff
2008-04-05 09:30 pm (UTC)
"As Tom and Diane demonstrate here, drinking Budweiser makes you very strong. Be careful out there!" - from the rejected Budweiser Superbowl commercials reel.


There are no loose women, you know. Those bar stools just have a sick sense of humour. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 09:44 pm (UTC)
LOL. Nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: amazingadrian
2008-04-05 09:58 pm (UTC)
Apparently, Charlene misunderstood when her boyfriend mentioned doing a traditional Irish lunch.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 09:59 pm (UTC)
lol, wow. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: ladyjaja
2008-04-05 11:09 pm (UTC)
that's a phenomenal picture. did you just find it randomly or were you part of the colossus?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-05 11:10 pm (UTC)
Randomly. :) Though I've been around for similar shenanigans. haha. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2008-04-06 01:07 am (UTC)
"I WILL CUT YOU, BITCH!!!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-06 01:08 am (UTC)
Haha, nice! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: monicarnsg
2008-04-06 07:35 am (UTC)
"Bionic Woman doesn't know her own strength."
hehe- Don't let one floozie find out about the other.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-06 07:42 am (UTC)
LOL I know, right? And isn't floozie an awesome word?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: frontdoorangel
2008-04-06 02:39 pm (UTC)
"Pebbles had a hard time taking Bam-Bam anywhere."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-06 02:43 pm (UTC)
LOL. Favorite.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tronoth
2008-04-06 02:42 pm (UTC)
From my Girlfriend: In retrospect, Lois Lane realized that going out with Clark was a bad idea.

From Me: This is the tragic scene of when the beer steins of Beast's enchanted castle practice their beer spitting routine too often before being called upon to actually serve. This is also the unforgivable social faux pas that lead to Beast's isolation from the rest of high society.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-06 02:44 pm (UTC)
LOL. I love them both. Great stuff.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kulczar
2008-04-06 04:02 pm (UTC)
Man: "well shari...since you've already taken my plates of mashed potatoe balls, and weiner schnitzle....here...take my beer to wash it down! ENJOY!!!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-06 04:25 pm (UTC)
Haha!! Awesome!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2008-04-06 05:50 pm (UTC)
That picture makes me happy. Look at her face! she's going "d'ohhhhh!" like slow-mo-homer.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-06 05:50 pm (UTC)
haha, awesome!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: toothlesshag
2008-04-06 06:48 pm (UTC)
"Irish Watersports"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-06 06:55 pm (UTC)
Haha, nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sczrhands
2008-04-06 07:53 pm (UTC)
Caption one: Going Out with a Bang
Caption two: Alcohol Abuse
Caption three: Crack is wack

LOL love the educational video.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-04-06 07:54 pm (UTC)
Haha, awesome. :) Alcohol abuse is an old favorite of mine.

And lol, right? I enjoy it. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>