?

Log in

No account? Create an account
http://www.glumbert.com/media/bloodlizard Blood squirting lizard.… - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 31st, 2008|12:24 am]
randomposting
[mood |stressedstressed]
[music |Battlestar Galactica.]

http://www.glumbert.com/media/bloodlizard

Blood squirting lizard. Ewwww!! Don't say I didn't warn you. lol


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Caption contest! :)
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
From: christinaathena
2008-03-31 05:27 am (UTC)

First!!

"Gettin' jiggy wit' it!"

Edited at 2008-03-31 05:27 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 05:28 am (UTC)
LOL. Funny. I love it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: trema_slo
2008-03-31 06:03 am (UTC)

caption


"come out. come out with your hands up. You are surrounded and we know what you've been up to. and (please) turn down that squak box on your way"!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 06:05 am (UTC)

Re: caption

haha, cute. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: ex_theglaiv
2008-03-31 06:45 am (UTC)

Caption

Moments later, there were fisticuffs, and not even the attending police pyschiatrist was able to explain what it is with women and wanting to have "the cutest shoes".
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 03:33 pm (UTC)

Re: Caption

LOL!

What! Fistiscuffs!?!

I've been listening to the Oliver soundtrack too much. lol. I just giggled like crazy. You rock.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(no subject) - (Anonymous) Expand
[User Picture]From: madaline_mcbain
2008-03-31 09:38 am (UTC)
"Crank Dat Soulja Boy"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 03:41 pm (UTC)
Woooow!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: hymn
2008-03-31 01:15 pm (UTC)
"Anything you can do I can do better!"
(Reply) (Thread)
From: hymn
2008-03-31 01:16 pm (UTC)
i totally picture the one on the right saying that, by the way. look at the look on her face. that manic smile ... shes evil
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: greenraven
2008-03-31 01:18 pm (UTC)
"Kanye West just makes me want to SQUEEE!"
and the blood-out-of-the-eyeballs lizard made me turn a bit more green than usual.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 03:43 pm (UTC)
Haha, nice!

And yeah, it was a little icky, but I figured enough people would think it was cool to warrant posting it. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2008-03-31 01:25 pm (UTC)
"Gertrude, we're ready to join the Pussy Cat Dolls!"
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2008-03-31 01:53 pm (UTC)
"The radio just said the russians finaly launched a nuclear strike, we've got fifteen minutes to live. YAY!!!!!!!!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 03:44 pm (UTC)
lol, wow. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: oneluckyb
2008-03-31 01:59 pm (UTC)
Survivor: Victorian Style: Outwit, outlast, outplay.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2008-03-31 02:54 pm (UTC)
i would kick ASS on that show. I imagine the tasks would be something like: speed corset-lacing and stamina; how to appear the most virginal but still know how to please your man in bed; influencing your husband's presidential vote without him knowing it; and champion embroidery.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: romeokid
2008-03-31 02:10 pm (UTC)
The old record players had their users winding them with a turn crank every 5 minutes. But with their brand new satellite radio, these women can happily say "Look, Mom! No hands!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 03:45 pm (UTC)
Haha. ;) Rock on.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2008-03-31 02:50 pm (UTC)
"Edwina and Margaret blamed the "same dress" incident for the fact that they didn't have any dates for the town ice cream social; but really it was their terrible dancing skilz."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 03:46 pm (UTC)
Haha. Rock on. ;) Poor Edwina and Margaret. Edwina is a greeeat name! You never hear it used!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: craftyskwrl
2008-03-31 03:24 pm (UTC)
Who's the leader of the club that's made for you and me?
M-I-C-K-E-Y M-O-U-S-E
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 03:48 pm (UTC)
LOL! OMG!! I didn't even notice that their hats look like that. You f'ng rock.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: docjeff
2008-03-31 03:29 pm (UTC)
"Cilantro Spice and Garlic Spice, collectively "The Spice Girls", audition for Pre-Revoutionary American Idol, Judge Simon Peg becomes bored."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 03:51 pm (UTC)
LOLOL!!!!!!!!!! LOVE IT!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sensibleken
2008-03-31 03:46 pm (UTC)

Enrazzlement- live ankle show this evening

Alfred P. Formby esquire is elated to present--

'The scurrilous dancing harlots'

gentlemen, be prepared for agrandisment of the organ of sin as these fallen women cavort showing ankle and for an extra 6d, knee.

be not surprised by your lady wives inquistiveness toward your less precocious disposition there-after. for these ladies are desireing of it. assuradly so!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 03:54 pm (UTC)

Re: Enrazzlement- live ankle show this evening

Haha! Enrazzle-Dazzle 'em! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: nyxalinth
2008-03-31 04:08 pm (UTC)
fuck this old fashioned shit: I want an IPod!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-31 04:14 pm (UTC)
haha! ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>