?

Log in

No account? Create an account
If 1 and 12 went to Disneyworld, what ride would they like? etc. ;) - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

If 1 and 12 went to Disneyworld, what ride would they like? etc. ;) [Mar. 11th, 2008|12:30 pm]
randomposting
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Me, waiting to find out why my phone ring has been changed to Eye Of The Tiger..]

It's BLOOPER TIME!! =)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JKghiRUBtZo&feature=related


This meme struck me because of it's randomness. ;) I'm going to try and pick characters that everyone's likely a little bit familiar with to add to the ha-larity. hehe. ;) Also though, I'm going to post the answers to each of these questions in this entry, so don't click on the answers unless you want to know. ;)


( So I did this part)
1. Make a list of 15 characters.
2. Assign each character a number.

( YOUR part! :) )
3. Without telling anyone who's on the list or the character's assigned number, get questions from your f-list about what they'd like to know about them. Like; "If 3 and 4 were trapped in a cave together with only a blanket and a toothpick, what would they do?" and things like that. :)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2008-03-11 06:07 pm (UTC)
What would 2 and 14 do for a date?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2008-03-11 06:08 pm (UTC)
ps i'm stealing this sometime soon. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: ljsare4losers
2008-03-11 06:11 pm (UTC)
if the last two people on earth were you and number 5, would you be up to the task of procreating for the good of the human race? and if so, what would your children look like?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 06:15 pm (UTC)
LOL. I think we'd be pretty screwed. It would be me and Maria Von-Trapp of Sound of Music fame. We'd definitely need to find a way to use invitro, or something, and I'm not a Doctor and I doubt she'd be very good at that sort of thing either. Oh well. If we could find a way, at least most of the future generations would be able to sing. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lilpenguingurl1
2008-03-11 06:18 pm (UTC)
if 7 and 13 had one whole day to spend together, what would they do?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 06:20 pm (UTC)
Oooh! Jasmine from Aladdin and Captain Mal from Firefly. Niiice! I think that Captain Mal would take her in his ship and take her for a nice ride into the cosmos to show her that his ship is way sexier then Aladdin's magic carpet.. and with her bearing some resemblance to Inara, I think he would seduce the heck out of her, and she'd be pretty into it, because Aladdin's a little whiney... ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: the_narfer
2008-03-11 06:33 pm (UTC)
What dark secret would 1 and 15 end-up confessing to each other if they were both given veritaserum?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 06:36 pm (UTC)
Ooh, 1 and 15. Good question! Scarlett O'Hara and Sweeney Todd!! I think that Scarlett would confess that she's in love with Ashley, and not Rhett, and Sweeney would confess that his name is really Benjamin Barker.. and then so she couldn't tell on him, and because he thinks she's a cheating whore, he'd slit her throat. lol. ;) Bye bye Scarlett.. No tomorrow!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_narfer
2008-03-11 06:38 pm (UTC)
Where would 8 and 11 spend their honeymoon?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 06:41 pm (UTC)
Awww!! LOL! Jude from Across The Universe and Mary Poppins. I think that they'd probably spend it in London before settling down in Liverpool, and having many many children, wtih Mary leaving every now and then to nanny for families to help them. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: theprimrosepath
2008-03-11 06:53 pm (UTC)
Three and Eleven are trapped in a broom closet. How do they react and how do they get out?

Two and Eight are snowed in in one of those ever-so-useful Canadaian Shacks. What do they do to pass the time till they're rescued?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 07:13 pm (UTC)
Haha!! The Virgin Mary and Mary Poppins.. WOW! Well, I think the two Mary's would be very curteous to each other. Virgin Mary would pray to the Lord for a way out, and Mary Poppins would find a way to escape from her bag of never ending magic. ;)

And ooh! Sirius Black, and Jude from Across The Universe... I know what the Slash Fic folks would want them to do. ;)

I think they'd probably play a lot of cards, and Sirius would impress Jude with his magical abilities, and Jude would draw draw draw... and pine over Lucy, until he' able to be with her again. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2008-03-11 07:20 pm (UTC)
If 14 and 15 were in a musical together which one would it be?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 07:52 pm (UTC)
Ophelia and Sweeney Todd.. I hate to do it, but I'm going to have to say Sweeney Todd. lol. ;) Sweeney can very easily play himself, and Ophelia would be a very convincing crazy Johanna. ;) I'd hate to force any other actors to do it though because if Sweeney is really playing Sweeney... people are gonna die.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: la_dolce
2008-03-11 07:38 pm (UTC)
What would 9 and 12 do if they were locked (yes, I said locked.) in a cave and had to do something crazy to get out?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 07:39 pm (UTC)
Haha! Rock on! Trixie from Deadwood and V from V For Vendetta. I suppose that they could have sex so passionately with V's super human skills until the door came down? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2008-03-11 08:09 pm (UTC)

random comment for random

Whenever I think of Deadwood, which I have never watched but have heard many an obsessive conversation about, I picture moustachioed Daniel Day-Lewis, even though I know very well he's not in it LOL. For some reason his image from Gangs of NY and Deadwood are the same thing to me. My love to Ian McShane, but I cain't get it out of my head!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 08:26 pm (UTC)

Re: random comment for random

LOL! That's awesome!! It would be great if he was in there, with Ian Mcshane and Powers Booth. that'd be hardcore. I really think you'll like it. You gotta see it! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparkly_sparky
2008-03-11 08:44 pm (UTC)
if 7 and 5 were insulting each other who would win?

(and wow! what an interesting meme)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 08:46 pm (UTC)
LOL! Jasmine from Aladdin and Maria von Trapp from Sound of Music! Neither of them are very insulting, but I'm going to say Jasmine. She has a bite to her. ;)

And isn't it? I've been having a blast with it. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: insane_hope
2008-03-11 08:54 pm (UTC)
if 1 and 8 were caught in a zombie attack which would save which, or would they boh get taken out?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 08:59 pm (UTC)
Oooh, Scarlett O'Hara from Gone With The Wind and Jude from Across The Universe. Scarlett would save herself, and Jude would totally die trying to save her. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rombino
2008-03-11 09:27 pm (UTC)
if 5 and 11 had to jump out of a plane, which won would win the fight for the last parachute?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 09:29 pm (UTC)
LOL! Hysterical! It's Maria von Trapp, and Mary Poppins, who both were played by Julie Andrews. Rock on. I think that Mary woud let Maria have the parachute because she can fly with her umbrella.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: ex_theglaiv
2008-03-11 10:22 pm (UTC)
Will 7 and 2 ever stop hating each other?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 11:15 pm (UTC)
Jasmine, and Sirius Black? Never. She's still pissed that he cheated on her in year 4.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-11 11:18 pm (UTC)
OMG your icon killed me dead. LOL

Jasmine, and Trixie from Deadwood, huh? I think Jasmine would have some hummus with pita bread, and Trixie would have an omelette. Without sausage. She's given up pork for Sol Starr. ;)

The Virgin Mary and me? lol, I like to think so. Assuming she didn't get all preachy.

Mary Poppins? :) She got my an umbrella that let's me fly. She's really thoughtful. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: barcodegurl
2008-03-12 03:08 am (UTC)
4 and 10 fight to the death. Who wins?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-12 03:15 am (UTC)
Gandalf against Christian from Moulin Rouge? lol. I think Christian diiiies.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: slackerspice
2008-03-12 03:20 am (UTC)
What musical movie would you parody with 3 and 9?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-12 03:29 am (UTC)
The Virgin Mary and Trixie from Deadwood? LOL Hmmmmm.

Maybe Life of Brian? Does that count?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fuzzygreenfruit
2008-03-12 04:05 am (UTC)
8, 9 and 10 are going out for the evening. what do they do? what do they talk about?

what would 4 and 13's love child look like?

what would be a probably 6 degrees of separation between 1 and 5?

i know it's a lot... but this is really fun!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-12 04:24 am (UTC)
3. The Virgin Mary ( The Bible... :) )
4. Gandalf ( Lord Of The Rings)
5. Maria Von-Trapp ( Sound of Music)
6. Lando Calrissian ( Star Wars Universe. :) )
7. Jasmine ( Aladdin)
8. Jude ( Across The Universe. )
9. Trixie ( Deadwood)
10. Christian ( Moulin Rouge)
11. Mary Poppins ( Mary Poppins)
12. V ( V For Vendetta)
13. Captain Mal ( Firefly)
14. Ophelia ( Hamlet)
15. Sweeney Todd ( Sweeney Todd. :) )

Ooh, that's hard. :) All right.

Jude and Christian and Trixie? I think they go out for pizza and come home to doubleteam her. lol. ;)

Love child between Gandalf and Captain Mal? Now that's kinda a scary mix. LOL. I imagine bearded, and holding a blaster.

Scarlett O'Hara and Maria Von Trapp? I imagine that Scarlett could be distantly related to Maria throug a few generations... ;)

And that's cool! Posting the full list here too. Just so it's somewhere.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kallie63
2008-03-12 08:51 am (UTC)
No-one's asked about poor no. 6 so....

If no 6 had only one day left before becoming a celibate hermit and could do anything/go anywhere with no 14 what are they going to get up to?

Edited at 2008-03-12 08:53 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-12 05:35 pm (UTC)
Lando Calrissian!! He's going to spend all day banging gorgeous women, stopping onto to drink and play sabaac, before taking the Millenium Falcon and flying away to avoid being apprehended and thrown into hermit-dom.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)