?

Log in

No account? Create an account
White Rabbit! But.. late. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

White Rabbit! But.. late. [Mar. 2nd, 2008|12:49 pm]
randomposting
[mood |sickmigrained]
[music |house of mouse]

It's that time of month again. Though a day late, I apologize. Welcome to March, and congratulations to the four of you with the most first comments in the month of February! In second place we have: sleepygirl18 and ranka with 2 posts first comments each and in first place we have eclecticposting and marguerlucy with 3 first comments each. Congrats! :)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wpv01Yo1igA&e And a cute kitten.. cause who doesn't love kittens? :)

Oh and a joke, because it's been too long.

What does a vegetarian zombie eat?





GRAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAINS!
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-02 07:00 pm (UTC)
You're right. It does. Ahh well.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: lauiechan
2008-03-02 07:07 pm (UTC)
I wanna hit the owner. The way she meows is terrible ;o; The poor cat is prolly hungry. FEED ME. "MEW" FEED ME. "MEW"

>:

BUT CUTE.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-02 07:08 pm (UTC)
Aww, I think it's just cute kitten speak.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: nyxalinth
2008-03-02 07:26 pm (UTC)
Kitty!

And good one :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-02 07:27 pm (UTC)
hehe. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-02 07:28 pm (UTC)
Awww. But sweet!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2008-03-02 08:07 pm (UTC)
i'm so glad my misery at my job has an outlet that wins me honorary mentions, at any rate ;)

lol i love the joke.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-02 08:10 pm (UTC)
Haha ;) Well done. :)

And right? I giggled.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ebourland
2008-03-02 08:29 pm (UTC)

vegetarian zombie

God. ow. ow.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 02:28 am (UTC)

Re: vegetarian zombie

*grin* I know, right? I had to share.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparkly_sparky
2008-03-02 08:38 pm (UTC)
sadly i dont get the joke.

and how does everyone comment so fast on yours anyway!? theres already 14! and i just got off 1 hour ago!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 03:11 am (UTC)
Oh, it's just because in all the bad zombie movies, and such they are always trying to get "braaaaaains" so a vegetarian zombie would say "graaaaaaaaaaains" instead. ;)

And I don't know. There's a fair share of people here though, so I imagine everyone's on at different times. *shrug*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dobrze
2008-03-02 08:48 pm (UTC)
OMG I didn't know that recognization was available for first commenting! I mean, I am new here so that's understandable. Randomposting rulz.

The joke was definitely worth a chuckle! It hits me as something I would find on a Laffy Taffy wrapper. Love me some Laffy Taffy!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 03:14 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's one of the perks of putting up with the randomness I guess. *grin* Welcome to the fold, by the way. It's a pretty awesome group of folks. :)

And aww thanks! ;)

Hehe, I agree. Glad you liked. I'm a dork, and I snorted I laughed so hard when I heard this one. I figured it was the right crowd for it. ;) hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: romeokid
2008-03-02 08:56 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, excellent joke!! And a cute kitty!!!! YAAAAAAAAAAYY!! I hope your migrane gets better soon!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 03:17 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks love! I took an imitrex, and it helped SO much. What a dark room and an imitrex will do is magic.

*hugs*

And glad you enjoyed the joke and the kitty. I figured I'd give more light-hearted fare then my head wanted me too. hehe
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: esme
2008-03-02 09:45 pm (UTC)
Heh. Good joke! I'll have to use it with friends at work. :)

Hope your migraine lets up and soon! *hugs*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 03:19 am (UTC)
You totally should. hehe. ;)

And aww! Thanks sweetie! *hugs* Feeling much better now, after some medicine.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sczrhands
2008-03-02 10:40 pm (UTC)

Pet benefits

My daughter watched the Kitty video 4 times. 
Did you know cats can make 100 sounds and dogs can only make 10. Also people who own pets in general live longer. But cats owners have the highest percentage increase. Though the pet benefit doesn’t aply to dog owners. There is no difference in life span between dog owners and people who don’t own pets. Which I think is strange. I would think the cardiovascular workouts from walking and playing with dogs have some effect. But according to recent studies they don’t.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 03:24 am (UTC)

Re: Pet benefits

Interesting. I knew it helps lead to longer lives, but I didn't know that was only in the case of cat owners. Huh. I definitely believe the different sound thing. My cat has the strangest array of noises.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: somafeysuicides
2008-03-03 12:17 am (UTC)
awe, cutie lil' kitty!!! I miss having kitties! I used to be the crazy cat lady in my neighborhood.

LOL grains :p
xoxox, mErci
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 03:33 am (UTC)
hehe, graaaains. ;)

And awww, kitties rock.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: christinaathena
2008-03-03 04:03 am (UTC)
Woohoo! Second place!

LOL Awful pun, but amusing. ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 04:23 am (UTC)
Congrats! ;)

And lol, right? It's a groaner, but a good one.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: runeenigma
2008-03-03 04:08 am (UTC)
Oooh that kitten looks so much like mine when she was a baby, literally a handful . . . Nia has gotten a lot darker now, but she still chirps when I 'talk' to her.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 04:25 am (UTC)
Aww cute. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yourmomsbish
2008-03-03 07:36 am (UTC)
Lol I like how that was a video response to this:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WElJp2Hj56U

pugs are funny
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2008-03-03 07:44 am (UTC)
Agreed. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>