?

Log in

No account? Create an account
1sts, Gymnastic Jesus and Poop - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

1sts, Gymnastic Jesus and Poop [Sep. 4th, 2007|05:04 am]
randomposting
[Current Location |fighting with my alarm clock]
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |A Day Beyond Belclare]

G'mornin!

Sorry this is late but here are your August top first posters of the month! :)

In first place we have : electrosoundwav with five posts! Impressive! Seems to be the number to strive for. :) Well done!

And a three way tie for second, starring: smadaf , my_badgers_27 and theprimrosepath with two posts each! Well done. :) As always I take it from the first, regardless of when I actually get around to posting it. ;)

And... picture time, I think!


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




...

Yeah. I don't even know what to say to that. lol. 'Cept you find the STRANGEST things on the internet!!

What's that you say? You want a youtube too? Here ya go. :)

http://youtube.com/watch?v=RwX8MzOKOzI

I lifted this from one of you. :)

Take a look. Watch for all of the pooping symbolism.

I giggled. If only all commercials were that funny.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: geminiwench
2007-09-04 11:13 am (UTC)
NSFW!!

MY GOD! And if you are under 18,.. its probably illegal for you to click most of these links... ESPECIALLY the last one..

And if you are weirded out by... well,... love dolls... then you will have nightmares about this stuff.

RealDolls

And in case they aren't weird enough by themselves...

Learn more!

Want some RealDoll porn? Its right here to be clicked on!

Courtesy of my friend Ben when we were spending all night sending horrible HORRIBLE hyperlinks to eachother...

Also, just in case you wanted to learn more about balloon fetishes take this poll and help someone gather information on how sexy balloons are to people.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-04 12:25 pm (UTC)
*blinkblinkblink* So glad I read the NSFW before clicking onthat.. while I'm here at work. LOL. I woulda cried. And had a panic attack. hahaha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: geminiwench
2007-09-04 09:49 pm (UTC)
'O God! My boss is gonna think I want to buy a sex doll!!"

hehe

Yes, wait till you're at home to click.

Like prostitution, love dolls are socially confusing and somehow fascinating.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 05:37 am (UTC)
I prefer prostitution. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: geminiwench
2007-09-06 06:43 am (UTC)
At least you know that no girls are being harmed in the sex doll industry... thats comforting.

But its definitely more unsettling and creepy.
By far.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 09:57 pm (UTC)
Exactly. *nod*

That's a good point.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chymerikaen
2007-09-04 03:31 pm (UTC)
Now I'm too scared to click on those links...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: geminiwench
2007-09-04 09:52 pm (UTC)
Be scared of the porn link (Unless you are not shocked by a slack-faced female lovedoll getting a 'facial')

But the other links are tame. Just anatomically correct nude dolls... although some dressed in lingerie... and some guy massaging fake doll boobs...

Just.. weird. Hopefully nothing upsetting or anything.
Except that porn link.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 04:48 am (UTC)
Okay, now I'm home and peruse vile things. haha. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: geminiwench
2007-09-06 06:49 am (UTC)
Vile! Naughty!

Mmmmmm!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 10:06 pm (UTC)
=)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: theprimrosepath
2007-09-04 01:14 pm (UTC)
*sings* Jesus loves the little gymnasts, all the gymnasts of the world....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2007-09-05 02:05 am (UTC)
Hahahahaha, i totally sang that when i saw it! XD!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 05:49 am (UTC)
You guys rock. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 04:48 am (UTC)
LOL! Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chymerikaen
2007-09-04 03:30 pm (UTC)
Daaamn, that Jesus. Always gettin' the honeyz.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 05:19 am (UTC)
LOL. Right?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: benchilada
2007-09-04 03:36 pm (UTC)
Find the baseball kid / Jesus statue.

Freaks me out...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 05:25 am (UTC)
Oooh. Got a link? :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2007-09-04 03:50 pm (UTC)
Re: image.

What.....the....fuck??

Is there a group of gymnasts who are particularly christian out there?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 05:26 am (UTC)
lol, I think so. I think there's a whole series of these.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: geminiwench
2007-09-06 06:46 am (UTC)
She's right, there is a WHOLE LINE of these things..

Click and giggle. I swear, its only blasphemy if you're a Christian and it still looks like Jesus is getting alittle touchy-feely with the children He is inspiring...

http://www.catholicshopper.com/products/inspirational_sport_statues.html
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 09:59 pm (UTC)
LOL! YAY! =)

I knew I had seen this link before but didn't know where to begin to look for it. Thank you! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: geminiwench
2007-09-06 06:48 am (UTC)
Another sidenote:
Conan O'Brien collected like 10 or more of them and kept displaying them on his show.. about.. 5 years ago or more. It was a running joke for some time.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 10:01 pm (UTC)
lol, really!? I must not have been near a tv around this time. It's been so long since I've seen his show, but he does crack me up.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: theprimrosepath
2007-09-04 09:12 pm (UTC)
Awesome. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-09-06 05:36 am (UTC)
YAY!!!! LOL! I love your macros soooo much.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)