?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Every man will be a king. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Every man will be a king. [Jul. 30th, 2007|05:16 pm]
randomposting
[mood |headachey :(]
[music |One Day More - Les Miz]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Caption Contest. :)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LMvKN23kqx0&NR

And Lego Miserables.

Totally made my otherwise slightly crappy day.
linkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-30 10:30 pm (UTC)
Maybe a little. *nod*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2007-07-30 10:30 pm (UTC)
"Yeah Yeah, Dad, I get it! 'Only I can prevent forest fires.'"

... um... I love that Enjolras is like the Lego Phillip Seymour Hoffman.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-30 10:31 pm (UTC)
LOL. That's awesome.

LOL!!!!!! I toootally see it!!! Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: everette1_
2007-07-30 10:42 pm (UTC)

Defining caps off.


If my head could fit in one, I'd tip mine to you.

Oh, and picture a hundred fists with cap pistols going off to salute you.

Awesome.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-30 11:39 pm (UTC)

Re: Defining caps off.

lol! Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-30 11:40 pm (UTC)
LOL. Awesome.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gonepishing
2007-07-30 11:02 pm (UTC)
"SEXUALLY FRUSTRATED FURRY, LOLZ!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-30 11:41 pm (UTC)
LOL. Seeeeriously. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zibacco
2007-07-30 11:44 pm (UTC)
Like many unfortunate child stars, Teddy Ruxpin squandered his acting earnings and now spends his days whoring himself out to fetishists for crack.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-30 11:46 pm (UTC)
LOL

OH MY GOD.

Now I need to go and give my sons Teddy Ruxbin a bath, because that is SO DIRTY!!!

HAHA
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: i_love_soup
2007-07-31 01:47 am (UTC)
haha lego miserables was amazing, my highschool was one of the first ones to perform it in california so i shared that video with all my old friends! i'm sure they are all laughing too! thanks for that one!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-31 01:49 am (UTC)
You're welcome. It made me very happy. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: booniecat
2007-07-31 02:05 am (UTC)
Everyone needs love...

Have you hugged your furry today?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-31 02:07 am (UTC)
hehe. ;)

I can honestly say I have not.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2007-07-31 02:35 am (UTC)
I really like that couch Mr. Bear is sitting on...


>.>
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-31 02:40 am (UTC)
I do too! It's got a cool curve to it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: retrac
2007-07-31 03:03 am (UTC)
The Snuggle Bear realizes there is no fabric softner for life after puberty.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-31 03:05 am (UTC)
LOL. Cuuuute. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cloakofnonsense
2007-07-31 03:07 am (UTC)
lego miserables...oh my goodness. my life is complete.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-31 03:10 am (UTC)
Right!? So glad you enjoyed. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gryphon3e
2007-07-31 12:19 pm (UTC)
I need a hug

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gryphon3e
2007-07-31 12:26 pm (UTC)
Sorry I can do better

1/ Descriminated against again, Herbie bear is forced to wear human clothes

2/ Herby Bear is unhappy when he realises that his human suit just is not very realistic

3/ Gawd damn, it is all well and good dressing me in jeans but how the hell does one get out of them jeans to have a piss.

4/ Anyone for a little Skritching?

5/ Herbie Bear this months Plushy of the month
http://www.velocity.net/~galen/
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: hymn
2007-07-31 01:44 pm (UTC)
"I was THIS close to getting the part as Yogi Bear until that fat tub of lard walked in the door..."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-31 03:42 pm (UTC)
Awww. Poor widdle bear.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-07-31 01:46 pm (UTC)

Hello from Janek Makowski

I'd like to say hello to all people on this board.

Regards,
Janek
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-07-31 03:43 pm (UTC)

Re: Hello from Janek Makowski

Hi there, Janek. :)

How are ya?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)