?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Her hair freaks me out.. But yay, Simba/Jesus! - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Her hair freaks me out.. But yay, Simba/Jesus! [Jun. 22nd, 2007|12:41 pm]
randomposting
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |vacumn]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N-TPfwfRTcU

Boy Named Sue/Girl Named Johnny, by Johnny Cash and Jane Morgan
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: chillygator
2007-06-22 05:43 pm (UTC)
Wow, just when life couldn't get any more weird today....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-22 05:46 pm (UTC)
LOL. Yeah, I know. Sometimes I have to post the really weird shit.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chillygator
2007-06-22 05:47 pm (UTC)
It's been like the strangest 24 hours and seeing that just kind of...I don't know, rolled it all together into something funny. Thank you for that (o:
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-22 06:15 pm (UTC)
You're welcome, sweetie! *hugs* I hope things fall into a better alignment. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2007-06-22 06:27 pm (UTC)
Hey TOTALLY off topic - I was really intrigued by the James Miranda Barry post you put up, and I've started this REALLY great book about him called Scanty Particulars - pick it up sometime! AND I got a play someone wrote about him called Tiger's Heart - I haven't read that yet. I kind of want to write a play myself on him, but w/a different approach then it looks like this woman took.

anyway.

Thanks, Random!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2007-06-22 06:28 pm (UTC)
but totally ON TOPIC...does this make Hamlet Jesus?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-22 06:38 pm (UTC)
Why yes. Yes it does. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-22 06:37 pm (UTC)
Oooh! Interesting! I'd love to read your journey in writing a play if you decide too. :)

And you're welcome, dear, glad you enjoyed! :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2007-06-22 06:39 pm (UTC)
I'd be happy to... although that SP prequel has yet to be started HAHA! so many projects so little time or motivation, you know?? lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-22 06:40 pm (UTC)
LOL. I DO know. I know far too well.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-24 12:31 am (UTC)
=) I liked it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mike_cupcake
2007-06-24 01:14 am (UTC)

lol

You're all going to hell.


Book your flights now, holiday pricing available.

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-24 01:25 am (UTC)

Re: lol

*grin* Ahh well.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chillygator
2007-06-24 07:58 pm (UTC)
Where on earth are you getting all your icons? Some of them are so wonderful and I love them.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-24 11:01 pm (UTC)
All around! ;) Have you looked recently? I've loaded sooo many up. One of my friends makes a LOT for me, but anything that's not from that friend I credit the maker of. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chillygator
2007-06-24 11:56 pm (UTC)
I'm not the most patient-bunny in the world so I hate sifting through the bad to find the good. You are an icon finding hero.

Maybe I'll do it at work tomorrow. Heaven knows I have nothing else to do.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-24 11:58 pm (UTC)
LOL. That's what I've been doing. It's exhausting!!! But worth it I guess to have a rocking collection. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)