?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Caption Time! :) - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Caption Time! :) [Jun. 16th, 2007|07:57 am]
randomposting
[Current Location |workin']
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |The Boxer]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MLtq7Bz9wH4&eurl=http%3A%2F%2Fcommunity%2Elivejournal%2Ecom%2Fthequestionclub%2F18847714%2Ehtml%3F

Amd awwww... a pug.

:)
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2007-06-16 01:25 pm (UTC)
"Watch me as I beat the world record and smash all these cup cakes in 30 seconds!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 01:50 am (UTC)
LOL! Awww. What a mess that would be!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2007-06-17 08:44 am (UTC)
It would indeed ruin the rug...
I am worried though, are they actually cupcakes on the table?HaveI made a fool of myself?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 02:28 pm (UTC)
I can see it! I'm not sure if they're supposed to be but I totally see it.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: leilia
2007-06-16 01:35 pm (UTC)
"Now, This is how you spank the monkey."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 01:52 am (UTC)
Yay! I knew someone was gonna take it there. =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: medium_density
2007-06-16 01:47 pm (UTC)
Guy: Okay okay, I admit it...I'm Prince Harry's love-child. Ya happy now?

Girl: *guh?!*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 01:52 am (UTC)
LOL! Awesome!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: adaveen
2007-06-16 01:52 pm (UTC)
Ron & Hermione - the Boring Years.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: emteee
2007-06-16 02:36 pm (UTC)
*snort* Nice one!
I have no caption to offer, but I did get sucked into watching a million pug videos!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 01:53 am (UTC)
Woohoo, pug videos!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: emteee
2007-06-17 01:56 am (UTC)
My guy has a pug (his grown daughter's) and that little pug is quite sweet and adorable. They really are a lovely breed!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 02:05 am (UTC)
Awww, I've never actually met one in real life.. like except for in passing. They sure seem like sweeties, though.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2007-06-16 05:19 pm (UTC)
Good one!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 01:53 am (UTC)
OMG. I laughed SO hard. I have to say it. Officially, FTW!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: moochies18
2007-06-16 02:55 pm (UTC)
"No thanks, dear. I rather do like men..."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 01:53 am (UTC)
hehe, so proper!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peeekaboooh
2007-06-16 03:32 pm (UTC)
"I swear I don´t know how that strange thong got stuck in my laundry... honest."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 01:55 am (UTC)
LOL. And he thinks he's getting away with it too.

We know better.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2007-06-16 07:50 pm (UTC)
I swear Thelma Lou, I am smarter than a 5th grader!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 02:01 am (UTC)
hehe. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: urinoscopy
2007-06-17 12:48 am (UTC)
"hi, my name is peter and i have a sexual addiction"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 02:04 am (UTC)
Yeah! He really does. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: esme
2007-06-17 01:21 am (UTC)
"I swear, Margaret. If I hear one more thing, ONE MORE THING, about getting a pet, I'm-a bitch-slap yo' ass! Woman, please!"

Heh.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 02:04 am (UTC)
LOL! Awesome! She just wants a widdle pussy!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2007-06-17 05:26 am (UTC)
"Hermione, I swear I will never again snog that Lavendar bitch. When will you finally believe me?"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-17 05:34 am (UTC)
LOL. Awesome. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-06-18 03:40 am (UTC)
LOL! Fantastic!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)