?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sign me up. - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Sign me up. [Jan. 27th, 2007|11:46 am]
randomposting
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |Pigglywinks.]

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fY83aFzK3x8

Fusion belly dancers. I can't remember if I posted this or not.. so today you get two!!


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tll34ppR9U4

And a Hummer ad. Actually, really awesome, as much as I am not a fan of the Hummer.



“Men wanted for a hazardous journey. Small wages, bitter cold, long months of complete darkness, constang danger, safe return doubtful. Honor and recognition in case of success. Ernest Shackleton.” This ad appeared in London papers in 1900. Shackleton, the famed explorer, was swamped with overwhelming response.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2007-01-27 05:42 pm (UTC)
belly dancing is great but i think hula is sexier :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-27 05:56 pm (UTC)
Oooh, I should see if there's any hula youtubes. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2007-01-27 06:03 pm (UTC)
you should! they rock my socks, those hula dancers.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-27 06:04 pm (UTC)
LOL. You have a Shoes icon!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2007-01-27 06:08 pm (UTC)
hehehe
LET'S GET SOME!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-27 06:08 pm (UTC)
I love it! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2007-01-27 06:13 pm (UTC)
have you seen text message break up, betch?

:P
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-27 06:53 pm (UTC)
I have. :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2007-01-27 09:06 pm (UTC)
i second the love for your shoe icon!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: maudelynn
2007-01-27 09:18 pm (UTC)
feel free to snag it and spread it around
:D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2007-01-27 09:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-28 02:00 am (UTC)
It's gonna be all over the net in like 2 weeks. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: electrosoundwav
2007-01-27 05:43 pm (UTC)
And let me guess, the adventure being advertised was babysitting the little Hummer? Oh well, it is still not as cool as Rent A Zilla
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dwaleberry
2007-01-27 05:58 pm (UTC)
You sooo win for bringing Sir Ernest Shackleton up. He was a real hero and an excellent example of what a real man is supposed to act like. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-27 06:02 pm (UTC)
:) You got more info on this fellow?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-27 06:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks dfor the links, sweetie!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2007-01-27 07:01 pm (UTC)

Yay!!!!

I'm a fusion belly dancer!! Lol. :P
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-27 07:02 pm (UTC)

Re: Yay!!!!

Really?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xenaamazon
2007-01-27 07:12 pm (UTC)

Re: Yay!!!!

Yes :) I always dance to heavy metal mixed with arabic music.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: poop_on_a_stick
2007-01-27 09:07 pm (UTC)
bellydancing is soooo pretty! I love watching the dancers at ren faires!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-28 01:59 am (UTC)
It is pretty!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-28 02:01 am (UTC)
Who exactly?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: duckfast
2007-01-28 11:34 pm (UTC)
thats way cool. id get a hummer if it wasnt for the price or waste of reasources or terrible pollutant.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-30 05:57 am (UTC)
God. I haaate them.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)