?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Caption contest! - You don't know me. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
randomposting

[ website | The Realm of Randomia ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Caption contest! [Jan. 12th, 2007|12:19 pm]
randomposting
[mood |rushedrushed]
[music |Monster Wiggle]


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




That should be a fun one to capture. Have at it. ;)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zllxr1_-CMA

And... what? LOL


Aragorn...!? *porn music* Mmm.. Yeah!

I... wow.
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: frontdoorangel
2007-01-12 06:16 pm (UTC)
Spic AND Span.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-12 06:19 pm (UTC)
Hmm? *is confused*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: luludi
2007-01-12 06:19 pm (UTC)
Try my dish-washing soap. It will cut grease and make your dishes sparkle.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:06 am (UTC)
LOL! Nice. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skafunkmelt
2007-01-12 06:23 pm (UTC)
Okay, my gosh that video was slightly disturbing. Although, my favorite bit was right after Orlando Bloom walkes in, that sound that he makes, my god! It's hilarious.

I'm terrible at captioning, but the first thing I thought of was, "Guys, do you see my teef?" I don't know, something about that man makes me think he doesn't have very many. Perhaps he's dropped his dentures in the water. Screw gold, he needs teeth!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: actionjack
2007-01-12 07:28 pm (UTC)
What about a gold tooth?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: minimed
2007-01-12 06:33 pm (UTC)
"are these youre teeth, cleetus?"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: benchilada
2007-01-12 09:38 pm (UTC)
See, I was gonna go with, "Nope, ain't found yer balls yet..."
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: manintheboat
2007-01-12 07:04 pm (UTC)
Nope, that's my tooth.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:14 am (UTC)
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: popsimon
2007-01-12 07:17 pm (UTC)
*i does craps in this i does*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:17 am (UTC)
haha. ;) And you don't mean the game.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: actionjack
2007-01-12 07:25 pm (UTC)
Please, sir, I want some more!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:19 am (UTC)
HAHA! I used that phrase just yesterday. I love it. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sparklylights
2007-01-12 07:26 pm (UTC)
" The first one to find gold shaves their beard off...Go!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:21 am (UTC)
hehe, a lot of hair that'd be.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: marguerlucy
2007-01-12 07:44 pm (UTC)

caption

"Why should I piss in the pot when the water's right there?"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:23 am (UTC)

Re: caption

LOL. I love that.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: garuparu90
2007-01-12 08:36 pm (UTC)
"Trade ya a handy pan o this here water, nice an clean, for your daughter. What do ya say? Johnny here'll be the wit-ness 'ey wont ya johnny"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:28 am (UTC)
LOL!!!!! AHH!!!! *shudder*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: noblestride
2007-01-12 08:48 pm (UTC)
"I told you not to use my wife's cooking pot for this...now she's gonna have my hide!!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:33 am (UTC)
hehe. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: benchilada
2007-01-12 09:41 pm (UTC)
"Look, I found a whole pan of Jack Shit."
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:41 am (UTC)
A lot of that going around. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomdan
2007-01-12 10:22 pm (UTC)
First thing I thought of when I saw this:

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 04:46 am (UTC)
*tilts head* I don't get it. Damn cute though. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
From: day____tripper_
2007-01-12 11:09 pm (UTC)
"I'll get you the gold and we'll do some 'Brokeback' stuff!"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 05:00 am (UTC)
haha. Naughty. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sixstringcat
2007-01-13 05:42 am (UTC)

Just because some moistened bint gave you a sword does not make you king!

"King of the WHO?"
"The Britons!"

What the hell were they doing in that scene anyway? Piling mud?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: randomposting
2007-01-13 05:47 am (UTC)

Re: Just because some moistened bint gave you a sword does not make you king!

;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>